Skate Canada - Western Ontario

Home About Us Contacts Links Site Index

Clubs Competitions Skaters Programs Coaches Synchro Officials News Technical Results
Home >> Skaters >> International Assignments


News
Gold Tests Passed
International Assignments


2016-2017 International Assignments

As of Apr 5, 2017 [2015-2016]

Visit ISU's Singles, Pair & Dance page for Results, and Skate Canada's International Assignments to see who's going where.

Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir
(representing QC)
• Autumn Classic International, Montreal, Sep 29 - Oct 1, 2016 - 1st
• ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Skate Canada International, Mississauga, Oct 28-30, 2016 - 1st
• ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating, NHK Trophy, Sapporo, Japan, Nov 25-27, 2016 - 1st
• ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final, Marseille, France, Dec 8-11, 2016 - 1st
• ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships, Gangneung, Republic of Korea, Feb 14-19, 2017 - 1st
• ISU World Figure Skating Championships, Helsinki, Finland, Mar 29 - Apr 2, 2017 - 1st
Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje
(representing NO)

• ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Rostelecom Cup, Moscow, Russia, Nov 4-6, 2016 - 3rd
• ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Audi Cup of China, Beijing, China, Nov 18-20, 2016 - 2nd
• ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships, Gangneung, Republic of Korea, Feb 14-19, 2017 - 5th
• ISU World Figure Skating Championships, Helsinki, Finland, Mar 29 - Apr 2, 2017 - 4th

Brittany Jones / Joshua Reagan

• U.S. International Classic, Salt Lake City, U.S.A., Sep 14-17, 2016 - 1st
• ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Skate Canada International, Mississauga, Oct 28-30, 2016 - 7th

Seungyun Han / Grayson Lochhead • ISU Junior Grand Prix, Yokohama, Japan, Sep. 7-11, 2016 - 8th
Evelyn Walsh / Trennt Michaud
(representing EO)
• Junior Grand Prix #6, Tallinn, Estonia, Sep 28 - Oct 2, 2016 - 11th
• Junior Grand Prix #7, Dresden, Germany, Oct 5-9, 2016 - 5th
• ISU Junior World Figure Skating Championships, Taipei City, Chinese Taipei, Mar 15-19, 2017 - 5th
Jamie Knoblauch / Cody Wong • ISU Junior Grand Prix, Saransk, Russia, Sep 14-18, 2016 - 10th
NEXXICE Senior • French Cup, Rouen, France, Feb 3-4, 2017 - 4th
NEXXICE Junior

• Mozart Cup, Salzburg, Austria, Jan 8-11, 2017 - 2nd
• ISU World Junior Synchronized Skating Championships, Mississauga, ON, Mar 10-11, 2017 - 5th

Top

2015-2016 International Assignments

Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje
(representing NO)

• ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Skate Canada International, Lethbridge, AB, Oct 29 - Nov 1, 2015 - 1st
• ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Rostelecom Cup, Moscow, Russia, Nov 20-22, 2015 - 1st
• ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final, Barcelona, Spain, Dec 10-13, 2015 - 1st
• ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championship, Taipei City, Chinese Taipei, Feb 16-21, 2016 - 3rd
• ISU World Figure Skating Championships, Boston, USA, Mar 28 – Apr 3, 2016 - 5th

Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro • ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Skate Canada International, Lethbridge, AB, Oct 29 - Nov 1, 2015 - 3rd
• ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Rostelecom Cup, Moscow, Russia, Nov 20-22, 2015 - 7th
• ISU World Figure Skating Championships, Boston, USA, Mar 28 – Apr 3, 2016 - 8th
Hope McLean / Trennt Michaud
(representing EO)
• ISU Junior Grand Prix, Torun, Poland, Sep 23-27, 2015 - 6th
• ISU Junior World Figure Skating Championships, Debrecen, Hungary, Mar 14-20, 2016 - Withdrew
NEXXICE (Senior) • Shanghai Trophy, Shanghai, China, Mar 4-6, 2016 - 4th
• World Synchronized Skating Championships, Budapest, Hungary, Apr 8-9, 2016 - 7th
NEXXICE (Junior) • Neuchâtel Trophy, Neuchâtel, Switzerland, Jan. 30-31 - 2nd
• Synchronized Skating Junior World Challenge Cup, Zagreb, Croatia, Mar 11-12, 2016 - 8th

Top

 

Clubs
| Competitions | Skaters | Programs | Coaches | Synchro | Officials | News | Technical | Results
© 2017, Skate Canada - Western Ontario