Skate Canada - Western Ontario

Home About Us Contacts Links Site Index

Clubs Competitions Skaters Programs Coaches Synchro Officials News Technical Results
Home >> Results >> Results Archive

 

 

 

 

 

 


WO Results Archive

[Current Results]

2012-2013

Deveau/Winfield Synchronized Skating Invitational, March 9, 2013
Western Ontario High School Skating Invitational, March 5, 2013
Futures - Central Invitational, March 2-3, 2013
Futures - East Invitational, March 2-3, 2013
Futures - West Invitational, March 2-3, 2013
Western Ontario Section STARSkate Championships & Adult Showcase, Feb 22-24, 2013
Dennis Silverthorne Memorial Invitational, February 1-3, 2013
OUA Winter Invitational, January 23-24, 2013
Pat Abela / Lyle McPhedran Memorial Invitational, January 18-20, 2013
Charles Dover Memorial Invitational, January 11-13, 2013
Bill Phillips Memorial Synchronized Skating Invitational Competition, December 8-9, 2012
WO Special Olympic Regional & Invitational Competition, December 1, 2012
John McKay Memorial Invitational, November 24-25, 2012
Skate Canada - Western Ontario Sectional Championships, November 8-11, 2012
Isabelle Henderson Memorial Invitational, September 21-23, 2012
Summer Sizzle Invitational, August 10-12, 2012


2011-2012

Deveau/Winfield Synchronized Skating Invitational, March 24, 2012
WO High School Invitational, March 6, 2012
Futures - Central Invitational, March 3-4, 2012
Futures - East Invitational, March 3-4, 2012
Futures - West Invitational, March 3-4, 2012
WO STARSkate Championships & Adult Showcase, February 24-26, 2012
OUA Varsity Championships, February 16-17, 2012
Dennis Silverthorne Memorial Invitational, February 3-5, 2012
Pat Abela / Lyle McPhedran Memorial Invitational, January 21-22, 2012
Charles Dover Memorial Invitational, January 13-15, 2012
Lloyd Ogilvie Memorial Synchronized Skating Invitational Competition, January 7, 2012
Bill Phillips Memorial Synchronized Skating Invitational Competition, December 10-11, 2011
Special Olympic Regional & Invitational Competition, December 3, 2011
John McKay Memorial Invitational, November 26-27, 2011
Skate Canada - Western Ontario Sectional Championships, November 4-6, 2011
Isabelle Henderson Memorial Invitational, September 23-25, 2011
Summer Sizzle Invitational, August 5-7, 2011


2010-2011

Spring Fling Invitational, May 14-15, 2011
Bernie Deveau Memorial - Bert Winfield Synchronized Skating Invitational, March 26, 2011
Pat Abela / Lyle McPhedran Memorial Invitational, March 12-13, 2011
Western Ontario High School Skating Invitational, March 8, 2011
Futures - Central Invitational, March 5-6, 2011
Futures - East Invitational, March 5-6, 2011
Futures - West Invitational, March 5-6, 2011
WO Boston Pizza STARSkate Championships, February 26-27, 2011
OUA Varsity Championships, February 17-18, 2011
Dennis Silverthorne Memorial Invitational, February 5-6, 2011
Lloyd Ogilvie Memorial Synchronized Skating Invitational Competition, January 22-23, 2011
Charles Dover Memorial Invitational, January 7-9, 2011
Bill Phillips Memorial Synchronized Skating Invitational Competition, December 11-12, 2010
John McKay Memorial Invitational, November 27-28, 2010
BMO Skate Canada - Western Ontario Sectional Championships, November 12-14, 2010
Isabelle Henderson Memorial Invitational, September 24-26, 2010
Summer Sizzle Invitational, August 6-8, 2010

[Top]

2009-2010

Spring Fling Invitational, May 14-16, 2010
Bernie Deveau Memorial - Bert Winfield Synchronized Skating Invitational, March 20-21, 2010
HomeSense Trillium STARSkate Championships, March 13-14, 2010 (Skate Ontario)
Lyle McPhedran Memorial Invitational, March 13-14, 2010
Western Ontario High School Skating Invitational, March 11, 2010
Futures - Central Invitational, March 6-7, 2010
Futures - East Invitational, March 6-7, 2010
Futures - West Invitational, March 6-7, 2010
Pat Abela Memorial Invitational, February 26-28, 2010
WO Boston Pizza STARSkate Championships and Adult Showcase, February 19-21, 2010
OUA Varsity Championships, February 17-18, 2010
Ontario Regional Synchronized Skating Championships, February 12-14, 2010
Dennis Silverthorne Memorial Invitational, January 29-31, 2010
Lloyd Ogilivie Memorial Synchronized Skating Competition, January 23-24, 2010
Charles Dover Memorial Invitational, January 8-10, 2010
Bill Phillips Memorial Synchronized Skating Invitational, December 12-13, 2010
John McKay Memorial Invitational, November 28-29, 2009
BMO Skate Canada - Western Ontario Sectional Championships, November 12-15, 2009
Isabelle Henderson Memorial Invitational, September 25-27, 2009
Summer Sizzle Invitational, August 7-9, 2009


2008-2009

Spring Fling Invitational, April 17-19, 2009
Bernie Deveau Memorial (Adult) & Bert Winfield Invitational Synchronized Skating Competition, March 21-22, 2009
Lyle McPhedran Memorial Invitational, March 14-15, 2009
Ontario Trillium Cup, March 14-15, 2009
HomeSense Trillium STARSkate Championships, March 14-15, 2009
Futures - Central Invitational, March 7-8, 2009
Futures - East Invitational, March 7-8, 2009
Futures - West Invitational, March 7-8, 2009
Pat Abela Memorial Invitational, February 27 - March 1, 2009
WO Boston Pizza STARSkate Championships, February 20-22, 2009
Western Ontario High School Skating Invitational, February 18, 2009
Dennis Silverthorne Memorial Invitational, January 30 - February 1, 2009
WO Synchro Sectionals & Lloyd Ogilvie Memorial Synchronized Skating Invitational, January 23-24, 2009
OUA Winter Invitational, January 21-22, 2009
Charles Dover Memorial Invitational, January 9-11, 2009
Bill Phillips Memorial Synchronized Skating Invitational, December 13-14, 2008
John McKay Memorial Invitational, November 29-30, 2008
BMO Skate Canada - Western Ontario Sectional Championships, November 13-16, 2008
Isabelle Henderson Memorial Invitational, September 19-21, 2008
Summer Sizzle Invitational, August 8-10, 2008


2007-2008

Spring Fling Invitational, April 18-20, 2008
Bert Winfield Synchronized Skating Competition, March 15-16, 2008
Western Ontario High School Skating Invitational, March 4, 2008
Futures - Central Invitational, March 1-2, 2008
Futures - East Invitational, March 1-2, 2008
Futures - West Invitational, March 1-2, 2008
Pat Abela Memorial Invitational, February 23-24, 2008
OUA Figure Skating Championships (Varsity Skating), February 20-21, 2008
WO Boston Pizza STARSkate Championships, February 15-17, 2008
Lyle McPhedran Memorial Invitational, February 1-3, 2008
Bernie Deveau Memorial Synchronized Skating Invitational Competition, January 26, 2008
OUA Winter Invitational (Varsity Skating), January 24-25, 2008
Dennis Silverthorne Memorial Invitational, January 11-13, 2008
Lloyd Ogilvie Memorial Synchronized Skating Invitational Competition, January 5-6, 2008
Bill Phillips Memorial Synchronized Skating Invitational Competition, December 1-2, 2007
John McKay Memorial Invitational, November 24-25, 2007
BMO Skate Canada - Western Ontario Sectional Championships, November 8-11, 2007
Charles Dover Memorial Invitational, November 3-4, 2007
Isabelle Henderson Memorial Invitational, October 21-22, 2007
Fall Festival Invitational, September 28-30, 2007
Summer Sizzle Invitational, August 10-12, 2007


2006-2007

Spring Fling Invitational, April 20-22, 2007
Bert Winfield Synchronized Skating Competition, March 17-18, 2007
Futures Central Invitational, March 3-4, 2007
Futures West Invitational, March 3-4, 2007
Futures East Invitational, March 3-4, 2007
Western Ontario High School Skating Invitational Presented by Dress Wright on Ice, March 2, 2007
Pat Abela Memorial Invitational, February 23-25, 2007
WO Boston Pizza STARSkate Championships, February 16-18, 2007
Lyle McPhedran Memorial Invitational, February 2-4, 2007
Bernie Deveau Memorial Synchronized Skating Invitational, February 3-4, 2007
Dennis Silverthorne Memorial Invitational, January 12-14, 2007
Waterloo University Invitational, January 13-14, 2007
Lloyd Ogilivie Memorial Synchronized Skating Competition, January 6, 2007
Bill Phillips Memorial Synchronized Skating Invitational, December 9-10, 2006
Special Olympics Invitational Competition, December 2, 2006
John McKay Memorial Invitational, November 24-25, 2006
BMO Financial Group Skate Canada Sectionals - Western Ontario Championships, November 9-12, 2006
Charles Dover Memorial Invitational, November 4-5, 2006
Isabele Henderson Memorial Invitational, October 20-22, 2006
Fall Festival Invitational, September 29 - October 1, 2006
Summer Sizzle Invitational, August 11-13, 2006

[Top]

2005-2006

Bert Winfield Synchronized Skating Invitational, March 11-12, 2006
Futures Unlimited - Central, March 4-5, 2006
Futures Unlimited - East, March 4-5, 2006
Futures Unlimited - West, March 4-5, 2006
Pat Abela Memorial Invitational, February 25-26, 2006
Ontario University Athletics (OUA) Figure Skating Finals, February 24-25, 2006
Western Ontario High School Skating Invitational, February 24, 2006
WO Boston Pizza STARSkate Championships, February 17-19, 2006
Bernie Deveau Memorial Synchronized Skating Invitational, February 11-12, 2006
Lyle McPhedran Memorial Invitational, February 3-5, 2006
Central Regional Festival of Synchronized Skating, January 27-29, 2006
Special Olympics Regional & Invitational Competition, January 21, 2006
Great Lakes Winter Skating Festival, January 13-15, 2006
Lloyd Ogilivie Synchronized Skating Invitational, January 7-8, 2006
Gold Medallion Synchronized Skating Invitational, December 10, 2005
John McKay Memorial Invitational, November 26-27, 2005
BMO Financial Group Skate Canada Sectionals - Western Ontario Championships, November 11-13, 2005
Charles Dover Memorial Invitational, November 5-6, 2005
WO Sub-Sectional Qualifying & Isabelle Henderson Competitive Events, October 21-23, 2005
Isabelle Henderson Invitational, October 21-23, 2005
Fall Festival Invitational, September 30 - October 2, 2005
Summer Sizzle Invitational, August 5-7, 2005
Spring Fling Invitational, May 27-29, 2005


2004-2005

Bert Winfield Synchronized Skating Invitational, March 12-13, 2005
Futures Unlimited - East, March 5-6, 2005
Futures Unlimited - Central, March 5-6, 2005
Futures Unlimited - West, March 5-6, 2005
Ontario University Figure Skating (OUA) Championships, March 3-4, 2005
Western Ontario High School Skating Invitational, March 4, 2005
Pat Abela Memorial Invitational, February 25-27, 2005
WO Boston Pizza STARSkate Interclub Championships, Ferbruary 19-20, 2005
Lyle McPhedran Memorial Invitational, February 4-6, 2005
Bernie Deveau Memorial Synchro Invitational, January 29-30, 2005
Special Olympics Regional & Invitational Competition, January 29, 2005
Lloyd Ogilvie Memorial Sychro Invitational, January 8-9, 2005
Great Lakes Winter Skating Festival, January 7-9, 2005
Gold Medallion Synchronized Skating Invitational, December 12, 2004
John McKay Memorial Invitational, November 26-27, 2004
BMO Financial Group Skate Canada Sectionals - Western Ontario, November 12-14, 2004
Charles Dover Memorial Invitational, November 5-7, 2004
Skate Canada - Western Ontario Sub-Sectionals Qualifying, October 22-24, 2004
Isabelle Henderson Competitive Invitational, October 22-24, 2004
Fall Festival (Hamilton Invitational), September 26-28, 2004
Dundas Cactus Festival, August 21, 2004
Summer Sizzle, August 6-8, 2004


2003-2004

Bert Winfield Synchro Invitational, March 20-21, 2004
Trillium STARSkate Championships (Ontario Interclub Championships), March 20-21, 2004
WOSWIC, March 12-14, 2004
Ontario Winter Games, March 11-14, 2004
WO Boston Pizza STARSkate Interclub Championships, March 6-7, 2004
Pat Abela Memorial Invitational, February 28-29, 2004
HOME Region STARSkate, February 21-22, 2004
Kent Region STARSkate, February 21-22, 2004
Niagara Region STARSkate, February 21-22, 2004
Ontario University (OUA) Figure Skating Championships, February 14-16, 2004
Stars Central, February 7, 2004
Start West, February 7, 2004
Stars East, February 7, 2004
Bernie Deveau Adult Invitational & Synchronized, February 7, 2004
Sun Parlour Region STARSkate, January 31 - February 1, 2004
Interclub North Region STARSkate, January 31 - February 1, 2004
Hallwent Region STARSkate, January 31 - February 1, 2004
Sun Country Synchronized Skating Invitational, January 24-25, 2004
Tri-County Region STARSkate, January 17-18, 2004
Grand River Region STARSkate, January 17-18, 2004
Bluewater Region STARSkate, January 17-18, 2004
Great Lakes Winter Skating Festival, January 9-11, 2004
Niagara Synchronized Invitational, January 10-11, 2004
Gold Medallion Synchronized Skating Invitational, December 13-14, 2003
John McKay Memorial Invitational, December 5-7, 2003
Moore Invitational, November 22-23, 2003
BMO Financial Group Skate Canada Sectionals - Western Ontario, November 14-16, 2003
Grimsby Invitational, October 31 - November 2, 2003
Isabelle Henderson Competitive Invitational, October 24-26, 2003
Skate Canada - Western Ontario Sub-Sectionals Qualifying, October 24-26, 2003
Hamilton Invitational, September 26-28, 2003
Summer Sizzle, August 9-10, 2003
Lloyd Ogilvie Memorial, July 19-20, 2003


2002-2003 

Bert Winfield Synchronized Skating Invitational, March 23-24, 2003
Trillium STARSkate Championships (Ontario Interclub Championships), March 15-16, 2003
WOSWIC, March 7-9, 2003
WO Boston Pizza STARSkate Interclub Championships, March 1-2, 2003
Ontario University Figure Skating Championships, March 1-2, 2003
Pat Abela Memorial Invitational, February 21-23, 2003
Central Regional Festival of Synchronized Skating, February 21-23, 2003
Trillium Juvenile Synchronized Championships, February 22-23, 2003
Kent Region STARSkate Championships, February 15-16, 2003
HOME Region STARSkate Championships, February 14-16, 2003
Niagara Region STARSkate Championships, February 15-16, 2003
Bernie Deveau Adult Invitational, February 8-9, 2003
Bernie Deveau Adult Synchronized, February 8-9, 2003
Stars Unlimited - Central Invitational, February 8, 2003
Stars Unlimited - West Invitational, February 8, 2003
Stars Unlimited - East Invitational, February 8, 2003
Sun Country Synchronized Skating Invitational, February 1-2, 2002
SunParlour Region STARSkate Championhsips, January 25-26, 2002
Interclub North Region STARSkate Championships, January 25-26, 2003
Hallwent Region STARSkate Championships, January 24-26, 2003
Grand River Region STARSkate Championships, January 18-19, 2003
Bluewater Region STARSkate Championships, January 18-19, 2003
Tri-County Region STARSkate Championships, January 18, 2003
Great Lakes Winter Skating Festival, January 10-12, 2003
Niagara Synchronized Skating Invitational, January 11-12, 2003
Canada Winter Games Trials, December 16, 2002
Heritage Classic Synchronized, December 14-15, 2002
John McKay Memorial Invitational, December 6-8, 2002
Moore Invitational, November 23-24, 2002
BMO Financial Group Skate Canada Sectionals - Western Ontario, November 15-17, 2002
Grimsby Invitational, November 1-3, 2002
Isabelle Henderson, October 26-27, 2002
WO Sub-Sectionals, October 26-27, 2002
Hamilton Invitational, October 4-6, 2002
Cactus Festival, August 17, 2002
Summer Sizzle, August 8-11, 2002
Lloyd Ogilvie Memorial, July 20-21, 2002

[Top]

2001-2002

WOS Invitational Synchronized Skating Competition, March 23-24, 2002
Ontario Interclub WO Team Entry List and Placings (Not official IceCalc Results)
WOSWIC, March 8-10. 2002
Ontario Winter Games, March 7-10, 2002
Skate Canada - Western Ontario Interclub Championships, March 2-3, 2002
OUA (Varsity) Figure Skating Championships, February 23-24. 2002
Pat Abela Memorial Invitational, February 22-24, 2002
Hallwent Region Interclub, February 16-17, 2002
Niagara Region Interclub, February 16-17, 2002
Interclub North, February 16-17, 2002
Stars Unlimited Central West, February 10, 2002
Stars Unlimited Central East, February 10, 2002
WOS Synchronized Championships, February 10, 2002
Bernie Deveau Adult Invitational, February 9, 2002
Bernie Deveau Adult Synchronized, February 9, 2002
Stars Unlimited West, February 10, 2002
Stars Unlimited East, February 10, 2002
Sun Country Synchronized Skating (Festival), February 2-3, 2002
Kent Region Interclub, January 26-27, 2002
Grand River Region Interclub, January 26-27, 2002
Bluewater Region Interclub, January 26, 2002
Skate Sun Parlour Region Interclub, January 19-20, 2002
HOME Region Interclub, January 18-20, 2002
Tri-County Region Interclub, January 19-20, 2002
Niagara Synchronized Skating Competition, January 12-13, 2002
Great Lakes Winter Skating Festival, January 11-13, 2002
Gold Medallion Synchronized Skating Competition, January 5-6, 2002
Heritage Classic Synchronized Skating, December 8-9, 2001
Delhi DISCO Invitational, November 30 - December 1, 2001
Moore Invitational, November 17-18, 2001
Bank of Montreal Sectional Championships, Western Ontario, November 9-11, 2001
Grimsby Invitational, October 26-28, 2001
WO Sub-Sectionals Qualifying, October 19-21, 2001
Hamilton Invitational, October 19-21, 2001
Western Ontario Fall Invitational, October 5-6, 2001
Isabelle Henderson Competitive Invitational, September 21-23, 2001
Dundas Cactus Festival, August 18, 2001
Summer Sizzle, August 11-12, 2001
Lloyd Olgilvie Memorial Niagara Skate, July 21-22, 2001

[Top]

2000-2001

WOS Invitational Synchronized Skating Competition, March 24-25, 2001
Ontario Interclub Championships, March 17-18, 2001
WOSWIC Invitational, March 3-5, 2001
WOS Interclub Championships, March 3-4, 2001
Pat Abela Memorial Invitational, February 23-25, 2001
OUA Figure Skating Championships, February 24-25, 2001
Niagara Region Interclub, February 17-18, 2001
Interclub North Region, February 17, 2001
Kent Region Interclub, February 17-18, 2001
Stars Unlimited - West, February 11, 2001
Stars Unlimited - East, February 11, 2001
Stars Unlimited - Central East, February 11, 2001
Stars Unlimited - Central West, February 11, 2001
Bernie Deveau Adult Invitational, February 10, 2001
Bernie Deveau Adult Synchronized, February 10, 2001
WOS Synchronized Skating Championships, February 11, 2001
Bluewater Region Interclub, February 3-4, 2001
Sun Country Synchronized Skating (Festival), February 3-4, 2001
Hallwent Region Interclub, February 2-4, 2001
Grand River Region Interclub, January 27-28, 2001
HOME Region Interclub, January 26-28, 2001
Gold Medallion Synchronized Skating Competition, January 27, 2001
Skate Sun Parlour Regional Competition, January 20-21, 2001
Niagara Synchronized Skating Invitational, January 20-21, 2001
Tri-County Region Interclub, January 20-21, 2001
Great Lakes Winter Skating Festival, January 10-14, 2001
Ontario & Western Ontario Special Needs Competition, January 6, 2001
Heritage Classic Synchronized Competition, December 9, 2000
Delhi DISCO, December 1-3, 2000
Moore Invitational Competition, November 18-19, 2000
Bank of Montreal Skate Canada Sectionals, November 10-12, 2000
Grimsby Fall Invitational 2000, October 27-29, 2000
WO Sub-Sectionals, October 20-22, 2000
Hamilton Invitational, October 20-22, 2000
WOS Fall Invitational, October 6-7, 2000
Isabelle Henderson Competitive Invitational, September 23-24, 2000
Dundas Cactus Festival, August 19, 2000
Summer Sizzle, June 12-13, 2000
Lloyd Ogilvie Memorial Competition, July 22-23, 2000

1999-2000

Results for the WOS Development Team at the EOS Spring Invitational, April 8-9, 2000
Trillium Synchronized Skating Championships, March 25-26, 2000
Ontario Winter Games 2000, March 17-18, 2000
WOSWIC Invitational, March 10-12, 2000
WOS Interclub, March 4-5, 2000
Pat Abela Memorial Invitational, February 26-27, 2000
Sun Country Festival Synchronized, February 26-27, 2000
Niagara Region Interclub, February 19-20, 2000

Kent Region Interclub, February 19-20, 2000
Bernie Deveau Adult Synchronized, February 19, 2000
WOS Sectional Synchronized Skating Championships, February 12, 2000
Hallwent Region Interclub, February 4-6, 2000
Bluewater Region Interclub, February 5-6, 2000
Interclub North, January 30, 2000
HOME Region Interclub, January 28-30, 2000
Sun Parlour Region Interclub, January 28-30, 2000
Grand River Region Interclub, January 22-23, 2000
Tri-County Region Interclub, January 22-23, 2000
Great Lakes Winter Skating Festival, January 14-16, 2000
Ha Ca Wa Ca, January 9, 2000
Gold Medallion Synchronized Skating InvitationalCompetition 2000, January 8-9, 2000
WOS Special Needs Invitational Competition & Ontario Special Olympics Regional Figure Skating Competition, January 8, 2000

Heritage Classic Synchronized Skating, December 11,12, 1999
Delhi DISCO Invitational, December 4-6, 1999
Moore Invitational, November 20-21, 1999
2000 Bank of Montreal Sectionals, November 12-14, 1999
Grimsby Invitational, October 23-24, 1999
2000 Western Ontario Section Sub-Sectional Championships, October 15-17, 1999
20th Annual Hamilton Invitational, October 15-17, 1999,
WOS Fall Invitational (Ilderton), September 25-26, 1999
Dundas Cactus Festival, August 21, 1999
Summer Sizzle, August 7-8, 1999

[Top]

1998-1999

WOS Invitational Synchronized Skating Competition, March 20, 1999
Ontario Interclub Championships, March 19-21, 1999
WOSWIC 1999, March 12-14, 1999
WOS Interclub Championships, March 6-7, 1999
Bank of Montreal Canadian Synchronized Championships, March 4-7, 1999
Sun Country Synchronized Competition, February 28, 1999
Pat Abela Memorial Invitational Competition, February 26-28, 1999
Kent Regional Interclub Competition, February 20-21, 1999
WOS Sectional Synchronized Skating Championships - February 12-13, 1999
HOME Interclub Competition, February 6-7, 1999
Hallwent Interclub Competition, February 5-7, 1999
Interclub North Championships, January 31, 1999
Bluewater Regional Interclub Championships, January 30-31, 1999
Gold Medallion Synchronized Skating Championships, January 29-31, 1999
Bank of Montreal Canadian Championships, January 27-31, 1999
Grand River Interclub, January, 23-24, 1999
Tri-County Interclub Competition, January, 23-24, 1999
Special Needs Invitational Competition & Ontario Special Olympics Regional Figure Skating Competition, January 9, 1999
Canada Winter Games Trials (A Skate Ontario Event), December 22, 1998
1999 Bank of Montreal Central Divisionals, December 3-6, 1998
1999 Bank of Montreal Sectionals (WOS), November 4-8, 1998
Hamilton Invitational Competition, October 16-18, 1998
Ilderton Fallskate '98, September 27, 1998 - competitive events
North American Challenge Skate, Winnipeg, August 7-9, 1998

1997-1998

1998 Bank of Montreal Canadians
1998 Bank of Montreal Sectionals (WOS) - Including Sub-sectionals
1998 Bank of Montreal Central Divisionals
1998 Bank of Montreal "Tomorrow's Champions"
1998 Canadian Precision Championships
1998 Ontario Interclub Championships
1998 WOS Development Team Spring Competitions
1998 WOS Special Needs Invitational Competition
1998 WOS Interclub Championships

Top


Clubs | Competitions | Skaters | Programs | Coaches | Synchro | Officials | News | Technical | Results
© 2007, Skate Canada - Western Ontario